Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Old Paper Patterns respects and protects your privacy.  Old Paper Patterns and any related entity is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 .

We will always protect your privacy and will not give out your personal information to any third parties, except where those third parties require that personal information in order for us to process any orders you have made (eg, 2checkout and Paypal may require personal information from you in order to process your payment for orders).

In regards to your interaction with our website and online ordering - we only retain three specific pieces of information:

Cookies
These remember which items you have chosen to purchase and stores the details while you are browsing so that they are added to your shopping cart when you go through the checkout.

Email address
This is used to inform you of promotions, new products or updates at www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au. You may completely remove your name from our mailing list by un-subscribing at any time using the link found at the bottom of all emails or contacting us via the contact form. We will be sad to see you go though...

Web statistics
We monitor our website by employing the use of "statistic counters" which allow us to retrieve stats like page errors, dead links and most viewed pages which help us to update and maintain a better site for you to use. Your computer IP address is recorded but we do not store specific information about YOU. This information is solely used to help us improve our website functionality.

Security Policy
For maximum security and to prevent online theft of personal payment details your credit card payments are processed securely and directly via ANZ payment gateway. We do NOT store your credit card details on our servers which means each time you place an order with us you will need to input new payment details.

 www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au does require some personal information from you to process your orders and to personalise your shopping with us. Information including your name, delivery address, contact phone numbers, email address, credit card details, etc are essential for the processing of your order.

We may use this information to inform you of special promotions, new products and important changes at Colleen’s Café Bags respects and protects your privacy.  Colleen’s Café Bags and any related entity is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 .

We will always protect your privacy and will not give out your personal information to any third parties, except where those third parties require that personal information in order for us to process any orders you have made (eg, 2checkout and Paypal may require personal information from you in order to process your payment for orders).

In regards to your interaction with our website and online ordering - we only retain three specific pieces of information:

Cookies
These remember which items you have chosen to purchase and stores the details while you are browsing so that they are added to your shopping cart when you go through the checkout.

Email address
This is used to inform you of promotions, new products or updates at Colleen’s Café Bags respects and protects your privacy.  Old Paper Patterns and any related entity is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 .

We will always protect your privacy and will not give out your personal information to any third parties, except where those third parties require that personal information in order for us to process any orders you have made (eg, 2checkout and Paypal may require personal information from you in order to process your payment for orders).

In regards to your interaction with our website and online ordering - we only retain three specific pieces of information:

Cookies
These remember which items you have chosen to purchase and stores the details while you are browsing so that they are added to your shopping cart when you go through the checkout.

Email address
This is used to inform you of promotions, new products or updates at www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au. You may completely remove your name from our mailing list by un-subscribing at any time using the link found at the bottom of all emails or contacting us via the contact form. We will be sad to see you go though...

Web statistics
We monitor our website by employing the use of "statistic counters" which allow us to retrieve stats like page errors, dead links and most viewed pages which help us to update and maintain a better site for you to use. Your computer IP address is recorded but we do not store specific information about YOU. This information is solely used to help us improve our website functionality.

Security Policy
For maximum security and to prevent online theft of personal payment details your credit card payments are processed securely and directly via ANZ payment gateway. We do NOT store your credit card details on our servers which means each time you place an order with us you will need to input new payment details.

 www.collenscafe.com.au does require some personal information from you to process your orders and to personalise your shopping with us. Information including your name, delivery address, contact phone numbers, email address, credit card details, etc are essential for the processing of your order.

We may use this information to inform you of special promotions, new products and important changes at www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au . If you are receiving promotional material and do not wish to receive it then please let us know through our Contact Us system.

We may also contact you from time to time to ask for feedback to help us improve our service.

You may completely remove your name from our mailing list by un-subscribing at any time using the link found at the bottom of all emails or contacting us via the contact form. We will be sad to see you go though...

Web statistics
We monitor our website by employing the use of "statistic counters" which allow us to retrieve stats like page errors, dead links and most viewed pages which help us to update and maintain a better site for you to use. Your computer IP address is recorded but we do not store specific information about YOU. This information is solely used to help us improve our website functionality.

Security Policy
For maximum security and to prevent online theft of personal payment details your credit card payments are processed securely and directly via ANZ payment gateway. We do NOT store your credit card details on our servers which means each time you place an order with us you will need to input new payment details.

www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au  does require some personal information from you to process your orders and to personalise your shopping with us. Information including your name, delivery address, contact phone numbers, email address, credit card details, etc are essential for the processing of your order.

We may use this information to inform you of special promotions, new products and important changes at www.oldpaperpatterns.com.au. If you are receiving promotional material and do not wish to receive it then please let us know through our Contact Us system.

We may also contact you from time to time to ask for feedback to help us improve our service.

. If you are receiving promotional material and do not wish to receive it then please let us know through our Contact Us system.

We may also contact you from time to time to ask for feedback to help us improve our service.

Powered By OpenCart
Old Paper Patterns © 2017